Post Officers

Post Officers

Post Leadership 2017 – 2018
Post Leadership Elect 2018 – 2019

 

ArmyCommander – Dennis Guthrie, 541-280-5161, 75crazyhorse69@gmail.com
NavyCommander – Elect – Joe Steller, 541-233-7577, joe.steller@gmail.com

NavySr. Vice Commander – Joe Steller, 541-233-7577, joe.steller@gmail.com
ArmySr. Vice Commander Elect – Martin Baltazar, 514-548-4108, martin.baltazariii@gmail.com

ArmyJr. Vice Commander – Martin Baltazar, 514-548-4108, martin.baltazariii@gmail.com
ArmyJr. Vice Commander – Elect – Christine Gittins, 503-580-5530, cmgittens22@gmail.com

Air ForceQuartermaster – Dan S. Tureck, 541-923-3534, djtureck@bendbroadband.com
Air ForceQuartermaster – Elect – Dan S. Tureck, 541-923-3534, djtureck@bendbroadband.com

Air ForceChaplain –  Jack Anderson, 541-420-7426, 1938jlande@gmail.com
Air ForceChaplain – Elect – Jack Anderson, 541-420-7426, 1938jlande@gmail.com

Army Judge Advocate – Don Oliver, 541-410-8704, vaquero1@bendbroadband.com
Judge Advocate Elect – TBD

NavySurgeon –  Jason Brock, 760-622-2735, doc_brock@hotmail.com
Surgeon Elect – TBD

Navy3 Year Trustee – Bill Pieters, 541-390-3289, bpieters6@gmail.com
Navy3 Year Trustee – Elect – Cliff Brummel

Army2 Year Trustee – David Pete, 541-420-4463, davpe5@aol.com
Navy2 Year Trustee – Elect – Bill Pieters, 541-390-3289, bpieters6@gmail.com

Navy1 Year Trustee – Don DeLand, 503-869-0318, delandx2@msn.com
Army1 Year Trustee – Elect – David Pete, 541-420-4463, davpe5@aol.com

NavyAdjutant – Kevin Johnson, kevinz1952@gmail.com
Adjutant Elect – TBD

NavyService Officer – Joe Steller, 541-233-7577, joe.steller@gmail.com
Service Officer Elect – TBD

MarineOfficer of the Day – Christine Gittins, 503-580-5530, cmgittens22@gmail.com
Officer of the Day Elect – TBD

MarineHouse Committee 3 – Jeff Chappell (chairman),541-526-7181, jeffchappell960@gmail.com
ArmyHouse Committee 3 Elect – Dennis Guthrie, 541-280-5161, 75crazyhorse69@gmail.com

ArmyHouse Committee 3 – Christine Gittins, 503-580-5530, cmgittens22@gmail.com
NavyHouse Committe 3 Elect – John Wrinkle, 541-678-3895, wrinkle4108@gmail.com

NavyHouse Committe 2 – John Wrinkle, 541-678-3895, wrinkle4108@gmail.com
MarineHouse Committee 2 Elect – Jeff Chappell (chairman),541-526-7181, jeffchappell960@gmail.com

MarineHouse Committee 1 – Paul Nawrath, 925-786-2162, pnawrath@yahoo.com
NavyHouse Committee 1 Elect – Jason Brock, 760-622-2735, doc_brock@hotmail.com

 

 

Facebook
Facebook